Category: Student Life

cathedral_students

February Students of the Month

HIGH SCHOOL Name Grade Student of the Month Nominating Teacher Daniella Kramer 11 Art Tony Keller Andrew Uy 9 Business Jon Voss Cyrus Breun 12 Engineering Jim Trout Avery Polipnick 9 English Lynette Thelen Alaina Botz 11 Health/Phy Ed Rick Fleege Paige Adamski 12 Math Cindy Austin Piper Haehn 9 Music Amanda Steichen Katherine Bell

Call to Artists

Cathedral is hosting a competition for a unique opportunity! We’re calling on artists to submit artwork to be displayed for generations to come on a large wall above the stairs that connect the new 2020 North Building Community Room to the North Gymnasium. We are relying on your creativity, but possible themes for the art
give-to-students

January Students of the Month

HIGH SCHOOL Name Grade Student of the Month Nominating Teacher Jennifer Pederson 10 Art Dan Nelson Raegan Ebert 12 Business Jon Voss Daniel Nguyen 12 Engineering Jim Trout Alex Schroeder 10 English Michelle Voit Jack Theisen 11 Health/Phy Ed Bob Bjornstad Cayley Ehlert 10 Math Stephanie Stracke Matthew Larson 12 Music Jonathan Rydberg Dakotah Orth

December Students of the Month

HIGH SCHOOL Name Grade Student of the Month Nominating Teacher Alyse Bailey 10 Art Tony Keller Cameron Kobienia 11 Business Jon Voss Cooper Kosiba 10 Engineering Jim Trout Autumn McBroom 11 English Bob Karn Cameron Ehlen 11 Health/Phy Ed Rick Fleege Elizabeth Felix 10 Math Joseph Bromenshenkel Quinn Miley 10 Music Donnell Lastine-Chopp Ajay Amundson
Crusader_Class

November Students of the Month

HIGH SCHOOL Name Grade Student of the Month Nominating Teacher Dalyah Benjamin 11 Art Dan Nelson Owen Anderson 9 Business Jon Voss Isabella Sargeant 10 Engineering Jim Trout Carly Kuhlman 12 English Michelle Voit Madelyn Bautch 11 Health/Phy Ed Bob Bjornstad Ava LaBine 9 Math John Watry Ella Voit 9 Music Cristina Seaborn Allison Hayward

October Students of the Month

HIGH SCHOOL Name Grade Student of the Month Nominating Teacher Nicholas Walz 10 Art Tony Keller Blake Ehlert 12 Business Jon Voss Max Tomczik 11 Engineering Jim Trout Isabelle Anderson 9 English Lynette Thelen Kellen Kinzer 10 Health/Phy Ed Rick Fleege Kevin Sanz 11 Math Cindy Austin Stella Ortega 9 Music Jonathan Rydberg Roman Voss

September 2020  Students of the Month

HIGH SCHOOL Name Grade Student of the Month Nominating Teacher Olivia Scheeler 10 Art Tony Keller Olivia Beste 11 Business Jon Voss Kyle Pedersen 11 Engineering Jim Trout Ava Jacobson 10 English Michelle Voit John Ebertz 12 Health/Phy Ed Bob Bjornstad Nicholas Jackson, Jr. 11 Math Stephanie Stracke Stephen Ellingson 11 Music Donnell Lastine-Chopp Abby

Tour


Apply


Contact